Home Page

Header Content Region

Insert text, image or banner ads here, or just delete this text and leave this area blank!

portfolio1 portfolio2 portfolio3 portfolio4

Need a Form

Bids, Judges and more.....

USAG Levels 1 - 10

2014 -15 Calendar

Committe Meetings

Read the latest minutes to Florida's Board meetings

Looking for Gymnastics Career

Checkout the classifieds

small portfolio1 small portfolio2 small portfolio3 small portfolio4
themed object
Region 8
get in touch

2014-15 Calendar

Click here for the latest USAG meets, qualifiers, state, regional, national, camps and more!

Info Center

This is where you can find information on policies, rules and important things to know.

Forms

Everything from bid request, judge request, CPE and meet directors exam and so much more

Whats New

Describe the photo or the page it links to

New 2014-15 Season info now posted.

Qualifying Scores 2014-16

Describe the photo or the page it links to

Level 1 32.00 AA
Level 2 32.00 AA
Level 3 32.00 AA
Level 4 32.00 AA
Level 5 32.00 AA
Level 6 32.00AA
Level 7 32.00 AA
Level 8 32.00 AA
Level 9 32.00 AA
Level 10 32.00 AA
Level 8, 9 & 10 Specialist 9.0
XCEL Gold 32 AA
XCEL Platinum 32 AA

Welcome to the USAG Women's Florida Site

Here you will find the latest news, updates and all pertinent information that applies to USAG Florida.

We are a non profit organization made up of volunteering members of the gymnastics clubs, coaches, judges and community of great volunteers.

It is our goal to give you the most up to date information as it becomes available. Please check periodically for updates & changes!

 

 

Your State Committe Members:

 

Voting Members


Section/Position

Name

email

SACC

Toni Rand

amTwist@aol.com

Section 1 Representative

Debbie Wood

debwood850@yahoo.com

Section 1 Representative

Pam Kitchen

pkitch@comcast.net

Section 2 Representative

Ken Pfeifuaf

kpfeifauf@cfl.rr.com

Section 2 Representative

Vinnie DiMaggio

vdimaggio@hotmail.com

Section 3 Representative

Tim Keckler

lcgymnasts@aol.com

Section 3 Representative

Jeff LaFleur

lafleurgym@aol.com

Section 4 Representative

Evelyn Chandler

Evelynchandler1@aol.com

Section 4 Representative

Mark Weber

hctygym@aol.com

Section 5 Representative

Mike LaFleur

mlafleur@tampabay.rr.com

Section 5 Representative

Laura Parraga

misslauraashley@hotmail.com

Section 6 Representative

Abbey Perez

abby@fgtc.net

Section 6 Representative

Randy Sikora

captwst@aol.com

 

Non Voting Members:


Brad Harris

Region 8 JO Chairman

Tbayturnrs@aol.com

Kevin Griffin

Score Master

lccoachkev@aol.com

Marty Kallen

State Web Master

mk@ftstars.com

Susan Monahan

NAWGJ Chair

Susan_78726@hotmail.com

Mike McCabe

Former SACC Florida

mmccabe@cfl.rr.com

Cookie Batsche

Judges selection committee

 

State, Regional and National Affiliates

National Rules and Policies

Region 8 Committee

Florida State Committee

National Office of
USA Gymnastics
Pan American Plaza, Suite 300
201 S. Capitol Avenue
Indianapolis, IN 46225
Website:
www.usa-gymnastics.org
Member Services
Phone: 1-800-345-4719
Fax: 317-692-5212

Region 8 Office
Debby Kornegay RACC
394 Stonebridge Rd.
Birmingham, AL 35210
Email: debgk@bellsouth.net
Website:
www.region8gymnastics.org

State Office
Toni Rand, SACC
7957 Steeplechase Ct.
Port St Lucie, FL 34986
Email: amtwist@aol.com
Website: www.usag-fl.org

Email: membership@usa-gymnastics.org

slide up button

USAG Florida